• PCA Wraps Up MTAC Season with Varsity Championship

    Providence Christian won a decisive Championship Match to take the Varsity Volleyball MTAC title.

  • Riverside Takes Home MS Volleyball Championship

    In a thrilling MS Volleyball tournament, Riverside Christian Academy rose above the rest to take home the title.

  • The End To Another Great Cross Country Season

    Runners competed at Currey Ingram Academy for the 2014 MTAC Cross Country Championship.

  • MTAC Football Season Enters Post Season Tournament

    FCA and Lighthouse Christian Enter Post Season Undefeated in MTAC Football.

  • Friday 11/21
    Western Kentucky Trailblazers
    36
    Franklin Classical School
    52
  • Thursday 11/20
    Western Kentucky Trailblazers
    72
    F.A.I.T.H.
    70
  • Tuesday 11/18
    Providence Christian Academy
    56
    The Webb School
    41
  • Tuesday 11/18
    Riverside Christian Academy
    65
    Franklin Classical School
    99
  • Tuesday 11/18
    Grace Christian
    63
    Currey Ingram Academy
    40
  • Monday 11/17
    Daniel One
    64
    Aaron Academy
    77
  • Saturday 11/15
    Daniel One
    53
    Chattanooga Patriots
    64
  • Friday 11/14
    Daniel One
    43
    Dekalb County
    76
  • Friday 11/14
    Daniel One
    62
    Riverside Christian Academy
    74
  • Friday 11/14
    Boyd Christian School
    63
    Currey Ingram Academy
    38
  • Thursday 11/13
    Daniel One
    44
    Clay County
    75
  • Thursday 11/13
    Providence Christian Academy
    70
    Covenant Academy
    28
  • Tuesday 11/11
    Western Kentucky Trailblazers
    61
    Grace Baptist
    58
  • Tuesday 11/11
    Currey Ingram Academy
    64
    Benton Hall
    26
  • Monday 11/10
    Lighthouse Christian School
    55
    Western Kentucky Trailblazers
    45
  • Thursday 11/20
    Covenant Academy
    44
    Grace Christian
    22
  • Thursday 11/20
    Lighthouse Christian School
    31
    Franklin Road Academy
    61
  • Thursday 11/20
    Western Kentucky Trailblazers
    52
    West Academy
    24
  • Tuesday 11/18
    Providence Christian Academy
    32
    The Webb School
    30
  • Tuesday 11/18
    Currey Ingram Academy
    21
    Grace Christian
    33
  • Saturday 11/15
    Lighthouse Christian School
    49
    Centennial High School
    52
  • Friday 11/14
    Western Kentucky Trailblazers
    13
    Middle Tennessee Heat
    67
  • Thursday 11/13
    Providence Christian Academy
    49
    Covenant Academy
    19
  • Tuesday 11/11
    Daniel One
    25
    Red Boiling Springs
    55
  • Tuesday 11/11
    Covenant Academy
    25
    Boyd Christian School
    54
  • Thursday 11/20
    Franklin Classical School
    11
    The Webb School
    40
  • Thursday 11/20
    Aaron Academy
    56
    FH Jenkins
    24
  • Thursday 11/20
    Covenant Academy
    29
    Grace Christian
    43
  • Tuesday 11/18
    Riverside Christian Academy
    46
    Franklin Classical School
    9
  • Tuesday 11/18
    Currey Ingram Academy
    24
    Grace Christian
    42
  • Tuesday 11/18
    The Webb School
    30
    Providence Christian Academy
    36
  • Monday 11/17
    Daniel One
    64
    Aaron Academy
    77
  • Monday 11/17
    Lighthouse Christian School
    22
    Davidson Academy
    37
  • Saturday 11/15
    FH Jenkins
    36
    Madison Academy
    24
  • Thursday 11/13
    Providence Christian Academy
    38
    Covenant Academy
    24
  • Thursday 11/13
    The Webb School
    22
    Riverside Christian Academy
    47
  • Tuesday 11/11
    Western Kentucky Trailblazers
    24
    Grace Baptist
    45
  • Monday 11/10
    Daniel One
    16
    FH Jenkins
    43
  • Monday 11/10
    Lighthouse Christian School
    56
    Western Kentucky Trailblazers
    45
  • Monday 11/10
    The Webb School
    35
    St. Andrews-Sewanee
    27
  • Thursday 11/20
    Covenant Academy
    8
    Grace Christian
    37
  • Monday 11/17
    Lighthouse Christian School
    16
    Davidson Academy
    22
  • Thursday 11/13
    The Webb School
    12
    Riverside Christian Academy
    34
  • Monday 11/10
    The Webb School
    3
    St. Andrews-Sewanee
    33
  • Monday 11/24
    Currey Ingram Academy
    at
    West Academy
    7:00 pm
  • Monday 11/24
    Grace Christian
    at
    Ensworth School
    4:30 pm
  • Monday 12/1
    Franklin Classical School
    vs
    Currey Ingram Academy
    5:30 pm
  • Tuesday 12/2
    Franklin Christian Academy
    vs
    Christian Community School
    7:30 pm
  • Tuesday 12/2
    Providence Christian Academy
    at
    Currey Ingram Academy
    6:00 pm
  • Tuesday 12/2
    Middle Tennessee Heat
    vs
    Upperman High School
    7:30 pm
  • Thursday 12/4
    Currey Ingram Academy
    at
    Pleasantview
    6:30 pm
  • Thursday 12/4
    Daniel One
    vs
    Middle Tennessee Heat
    7:00 pm
  • Thursday 12/4
    Franklin Classical School
    vs
    Western Kentucky Trailblazers
    6:30 pm
  • Thursday 12/4
    Providence Christian Academy
    vs
    Mt. Juliet Christian Academy
    7:00 pm
  • Friday 12/5
    Riverside Christian Academy
    at
    Covenant Academy
    7:30 pm
  • Friday 12/5
    Grace Christian
    vs
    Clarksville Christian School
    7:30 pm
  • Friday 12/5
    Middle Tennessee Heat
    at
    Pleasantview
    7:30 pm
  • Saturday 12/6
    Providence Christian Academy
    at
    Daniel One
    2:00 pm
  • Saturday 12/6
    Boyd Christian School
    vs
    Franklin Classical School
    12:30 pm
  • Monday 11/24
    Currey Ingram Academy
    at
    West Academy
    5:30 pm
  • Tuesday 12/2
    Franklin Christian Academy
    vs
    Christian Community School
    6:00 pm
  • Tuesday 12/2
    Providence Christian Academy
    at
    Currey Ingram Academy
    5:00 pm
  • Tuesday 12/2
    Lighthouse Christian School
    at
    Whites Creek
    5:30 pm
  • Tuesday 12/2
    Middle Tennessee Heat
    vs
    Upperman High School
    6:00 pm
  • Thursday 12/4
    Providence Christian Academy
    vs
    Mt. Juliet Christian Academy
    6:00 pm
  • Thursday 12/4
    Currey Ingram Academy
    at
    Pleasantview
    5:00 pm
  • Thursday 12/4
    Daniel One
    vs
    Middle Tennessee Heat
    6:00 pm
  • Friday 12/5
    Lighthouse Christian School
    vs
    Stone Memorial High School
    5:30 pm
  • Friday 12/5
    Grace Christian
    vs
    Clarksville Christian School
    6:00 pm
  • Friday 12/5
    Middle Tennessee Heat
    at
    Pleasantview
    7:30 pm
  • Friday 12/5
    Western Kentucky Trailblazers
    vs
    Aaron Academy
    6:00 pm
  • Friday 12/5
    Covenant Academy
    vs
    Riverside Christian Academy
    6:00 pm
  • Saturday 12/6
    Lighthouse Christian School
    at
    South Side High School
    6:00 pm
  • Monday 12/8
    Grace Christian
    at
    Christian Community School
    6:00 pm
  • Monday 11/24
    Riverside Christian Academy
    at
    Lighthouse Christian School
    5:00 pm
  • Monday 11/24
    Franklin Classical School
    at
    Lighthouse Christian Academy
    5:00 pm
  • Monday 11/24
    Sumner Academy
    vs
    St. Clements
    6:00 pm
  • Tuesday 11/25
    Sumner Academy
    at
    Western Kentucky Trailblazers
    6:00 pm
  • Monday 12/1
    Sumner Academy
    vs
    Daniel One
    5:00 pm
  • Monday 12/1
    Lighthouse Christian School
    at
    Christian Community School
    5:00 pm
  • Monday 12/1
    Franklin Classical School
    vs
    Currey Ingram Academy
    4:30 pm
  • Tuesday 12/2
    Providence Christian Academy
    at
    Currey Ingram Academy
    4:00 pm
  • Tuesday 12/2
    The Webb School
    at
    Grace Christian
    5:40 pm
  • Thursday 12/4
    The Webb School
    vs
    Riverside Christian Academy
    6:10 pm
  • Thursday 12/4
    Daniel One
    vs
    Middle Tennessee Heat
    5:00 pm
  • Thursday 12/4
    FH Jenkins
    at
    Lighthouse Christian School
    5:30 pm
  • Friday 12/5
    Currey Ingram Academy
    at
    The Webb School
    5:00 pm
  • Friday 12/5
    Covenant Academy
    vs
    Riverside Christian Academy
    5:00 pm
  • Friday 12/5
    Franklin Christian Academy
    at
    Holy Trinity Episcopal Day School
    1:00 pm
  • Monday 11/24
    Riverside Christian Academy
    at
    Lighthouse Christian School
    4:00 pm
  • Monday 11/24
    Sumner Academy
    vs
    St. Clements
    5:00 pm
  • Monday 12/1
    Lighthouse Christian School
    at
    Christian Community School
    4:00 pm
  • Tuesday 12/2
    The Webb School
    at
    Grace Christian
    4:30 pm
  • Thursday 12/4
    The Webb School
    vs
    Riverside Christian Academy
    5:00 pm
  • Friday 12/5
    Grace Christian
    vs
    Clarksville Christian School
    5:00 pm
  • Friday 12/5
    Riverside Christian Academy
    at
    Covenant Academy
    4:00 pm
  • Monday 12/8
    Aaron Academy
    vs
    FH Jenkins
    5:00 pm
  • Tuesday 12/9
    Grace Christian
    vs
    Lighthouse Christian School
    4:30 pm
  • Tuesday 12/9
    The Webb School
    at
    Covenant Academy
    4:30 pm
  • Tuesday 12/9
    Sumner Academy
    vs
    Clarksville Christian School
    5:30 pm
  • Thursday 12/11
    Aaron Academy
    at
    Lighthouse Christian School
    4:00 pm
  • Thursday 12/11
    Franklin Christian Academy
    vs
    Providence Christian Academy
    4:00 pm
  • Friday 12/12
    The Webb School
    at
    Franklin Christian Academy
    4:30 pm
  • Friday 12/12
    Lighthouse Christian School
    vs
    Sumner Academy
    5:30 pm
  • Aaron Academy
  • Benton Hall
  • Boyd Christian School
  • Christian Community School
  • Clarksville Christian School
  • Covenant Academy
  • Currey Ingram Academy
  • Daniel One
  • FH Jenkins
  • Franklin Christian Academy
  • Franklin Classical School
  • Franklin Road Academy
  • Grace Christian
  • Greater Things Christian Academy
  • Hendersonville Christian Academy
  • Highland Rim Academy
  • Lighthouse Christian School
  • Middle Tennessee Christian School
  • Middle Tennessee Heat
  • Mount Juliet Christian Academy
  • Oak Hill School
  • Our Savior Lutheran Academy
  • Providence Christian Academy
  • Riverside Christian Academy
  • Sacred Heart
  • St. Andrews-Sewanee
  • Sumner Academy
  • The Covenant School
  • The Webb School
  • United Christian Academy
  • Western Kentucky Trailblazers
rss Subscribe

Latest News

MTAC Basketball Championship Dates & Locations

The MTAC 2014-2015 Middle School Basketball Tournament will be held February 9th -14th.  This season’s final rounds will be hosted at The Webb School on Friday, February 13 and Saturday, February 14. The  first round(s) will be played at the… read more

Posted on November 12th, 2014

MTAC Football Tournament Championship Results

MTAC FOOTBALL TOURNAMENT CHAMPIONSHIP November 7th & 8th Congratulations to all the MTAC Football teams on a great season and exciting tournament.  A special thank you to Currey Ingram Academy for hosting this year’s championship games. Division II Championship Game… read more

Posted on November 10th, 2014

2014 Varsity Football MTAC Regular Season All Conference Team

The Middle Tennessee Athletic Conference would like to announce the 2014 MTAC Regular Season All Conference Team for Varsity Football.  These student athletes were nominated by their home school then voted on by the coaches of the member schools.   The… read more

Posted on November 6th, 2014

MTAC Football Championship Central

The MTAC Division I and Division II Football Tournaments will be hosted at Currey Ingram Academy this year on Friday, November 7 and Saturday, November 8. The Semifinal games will be played at the higher seeded school. Please use the… read more

Posted on November 2nd, 2014

MTAC Cross Country – All Conference Teams

Middle School Boys – All Conference Team CO- Runners of the Year: Shewitt Warton -Grace Christian Ryland McCullough – Sumner Academy 1st Team: Shewitt Warton -Grace Christian Ryland McCullough – Sumner Academy Will Whitfield – Currey Ingram Eli Moore –  … read more

Posted on October 23rd, 2014

2014 Varsity Volleyball MTAC Regular Season All Conference Team

The Middle Tennessee Athletic Conference would like to announce the 2014 MTAC Regular Season All Conference Team for Varsity Volleyball.  These student athletes were nominated by their home school then voted on by the coaches of the member schools.   The… read more

Posted on October 23rd, 2014

MTAC Middle School Volleyball Tournament Results

MTAC MIDDLE SCHOOL VOLLEYBALL TOURNAMENT October 20 – 25, 2014 Congratulations to all the MTAC MS Volleyball teams on a great season and exciting tournament.  A special thank you to Sumner Academy for hosting the semi-finals and  finals of the… read more

Posted on October 21st, 2014

Highlights From Around The League

Take a look at a few highlights from this week’s MTAC athletics… Cross County Mary Grace Hamilton has led Riverside Christian Academy’s high school girls cross-country team in several dominant performances this season. The Lady Knights have won all four… read more

Posted on September 30th, 2014

MTAC Middle School Volleyball Tournament Central

The MTAC Middle School Volleyball  Tournament will be hosted at Sumner Academy this year. The semifinals will be played on Friday, October 17 and the Championship Round will be played on Saturday, October 18. Previous rounds will be played at… read more

Posted on September 25th, 2014

MTAC Varsity Volleyball Tournament

The MTAC Varsity Volleyball  Tournament will be hosted at Currey Ingram Academy this year. The semifinals will be played on Friday, October 24 and the Championship Round will be played on Saturday, October 25. Previous rounds will be played at… read more

Posted on September 19th, 2014

Currey Ingram Academy Tennis Director Receives Elite Professional Status from USTA

Currey Ingram Academy’s Tennis Director and Coach, Ty Avolio, recently earned the status of Elite Professional from the United States Professional Tennis Association.  Avolio passed on-court and written portions of an exam, completed coaching requirements, showed tennis program organizational skills… read more

Posted on September 17th, 2014

Highlights From Around The League

Take a look at a few highlights from this weeks’s MTAC athletics…   Cross Countryread more With two MTAC cross county meets down Sumner Academy Middle School Boys’ team won the  MTAC opener and placed 2nd this past week.  Ryland McCullough,

Posted on September 8th, 2014

MTAC Cross Country Schedule & Results

2014 MTAC Cross Country Schedule: August 28th Sumner Academy Gallatin Results: Middle School Boys Team Results (Low Score Wins) 1 – Sumner Academy – 26 pts 2 – Madison Campus – 42 pts 3 – Providence Christian – 48 pts… read more

Posted on July 31st, 2014

Letter From the President – July 2014

I hope everyone is having a great summer.  We have been busy since the May all school meeting.  We have finally put the final touches on the by-law revisions which will be sent to all schools for a vote in… read more

Posted on July 15th, 2014

Middle School Soccer Tournament Round Up

The MTAC Middle School Soccer Tournament came to a conclusion on Monday 5/5/14 in front of a large crowd at Grace Christian Academy. In the Consolation game Franklin Christian Academy defeated Sumner Academy 2-0.  Franklin Christian Academy took the lead… read more

Posted on June 12th, 2014